The United Effort Organization logo

DeVries Place

Address:
  • 163 N Main Street (map)
City: Milpitas
Units: 102 affordable of 103 total
Email:
Phone:
Website: www.midpen-housing.org/property/devries-place

This property only serves people who are seniors (62+ years).

When selecting residents, this property gives preference to those who work or live in Milpitas.

StudioWaitlist Open

Minimum Occupancy: 1 person
Maximum Occupancy: 2 people
Income bracket Min income (per year) Max income (per year) Rent (per month)
25% AMI $21,072

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$35,200 to $40,200

Household of 1: $35,200
Household of 2: $40,200

$878
25% AMI $21,120

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$35,200 to $40,200

Household of 1: $35,200
Household of 2: $40,200

$880
30% AMI $25,320

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$42,200 to $48,200

Household of 1: $42,200
Household of 2: $48,200

$1,055
40% AMI $33,744

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$56,252 to $64,300

Household of 1: $56,252
Household of 2: $64,300

$1,406

1 BedroomWaitlist Open

Minimum Occupancy: 1 person
Maximum Occupancy: 3 people
25% AMI $22,584

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$35,200 to $45,250

Household of 1: $35,200
Household of 2: $40,200
Household of 3: $45,250

$941
25% AMI $24,120

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$35,200 to $45,250

Household of 1: $35,200
Household of 2: $40,200
Household of 3: $45,250

$1,005
30% AMI $27,120

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$42,200 to $54,250

Household of 1: $42,200
Household of 2: $48,200
Household of 3: $54,250

$1,130
30% AMI $28,920

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$42,200 to $54,250

Household of 1: $42,200
Household of 2: $48,200
Household of 3: $54,250

$1,205
40% AMI $36,144

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$56,252 to $72,350

Household of 1: $56,252
Household of 2: $64,300
Household of 3: $72,350

$1,506
40% AMI $38,568

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$56,252 to $72,350

Household of 1: $56,252
Household of 2: $64,300
Household of 3: $72,350

$1,607

2 BedroomWaitlist Open

Minimum Occupancy: 2 people
Maximum Occupancy: 5 people
25% AMI $27,120

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent

$40,200 to $54,300

Household of 2: $40,200
Household of 3: $45,250
Household of 4: $50,250
Household of 5: $54,300

$1,130
25% AMI $27,144

Calculated as 2 times yearly rent